'Mamdani Scraps Planned NYC Property Tax Hike in Revised Budget' - Bloomberg
Alexander's Inc ALX
$229.88
βΌ -0.56%
($-1.30)
Open
$228.17
Prev Close
$231.18
Day Range
$227.12 β $231.59
52W Range
$201.28 β $260.84
Market Cap
$1.17B
P/E (TTM)
57.07
Beta
0.76
Div Yield
7.83%
EPS (TTM)
$4.01
π Company Profile
| Industry | Real Estate |
| Country | US |
| Exchange | NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE, INC. |
| Currency | USD |
| IPO Date | 1980-03-17 |
| Shares Out. | 5,110,000 |
| Website | alx-inc.com/ β |
| Phone | 12015871000 |
Alexander's Inc is a publicly traded company under the ticker symbol ALX on the NEW YORK STOCK EXCHANGE, INC., operating in the Real Estate industry. Quotes and metrics shown here are sourced from public market data and refreshed regularly.
π Analyst Ratings
8 analysts (2026-05-01)